Executive Committee

Annette Hulse DO (President), Chair
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)
Theresa Cyr DO (Treasurer)
James Binkerd DO (Immediate Past President)
R. Mitchell Hiserote DO (Secretary)

Committee of the Chairs

Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect), Chair **
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Chairs of All Committees and Subcommittees

President* and President-Elect** are ex officio members of all Committees.

Bylaws Committee

Daniel Shadoan DO, Chair
Mark Rosen DO FCA
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Credentials Committee

Daniel Shadoan DO, Chair
Michael Burruano DO FCA
Jose Camacho DO
Eric Dolgin DO FCA
R. Mitchell Hiserote DO
Paul Miller DO FC
Wendy Neal DO
Mark Rosen DO FCA
Therese Scott DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Education Committee

Dennis Burke DO, President-Elect, Chair
Eric Dolgin DO FCA
Zina Pelkey DO FCA
Richard Smith DO

Annual Conference Committee

Eric Dolgin DO FCA, Chair
Melvin Friedman DO FCA
Maria Gentile DO
Kathryn Gill MD
Hollis King  DO PhD FAAO FCA
Michael Kurisu DO
Therese Scott MD
Ilene Spector DO FCA
Angela Bedell, Executive Director
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Continuing Studies Committee

Richard Smith DO, Chair
Eliott Blackman DO FCA
Paul Dart MD FCA
Eric Dolgin DO FCA
Yusuf Erskine DO
Melvin Friedman DO FCA
Maria Gentile DO
Kathryn Gill MD
Judith Lewis DO FCA
Luna Leyva Ramirez MD
Julie Mai DO
Tudor Marinescu MD
Miriam Mills MD FCA
Wendy Neal DO
Hieu Nguyen DO
Zina Pelkey DO FCA
Michael Porvaznik DO FCA
Laura Rampil DO
Therese Scott DO
Quoc Vo DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)*

Introductory Course Committee

Zina Pelkey DO FCA, Chair
W. Thomas Crow DO FAAO
Eric Dolgin DO FCA
Maria Gentile, DO
Matthew Gilmartin MD
Andrew Goldman DO FCA
R. Paul Lee DO FAAO FCA
Michael Porvaznik DO FCA
Daniel Shadoan DO
Richard F. Smith DO
Elena Timoshkin DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Fellowship Committee

Eric Dolgin DO FCA, Chair
Rachel Brooks MD FCA
Michael Burruano DO FCA
Melvin Friedman DO FCA
R. Paul Lee DO FAAO FCA
Paul Miller DO FCA
Mary Anne Morelli-Haskell DO FACOP FCA
Mark Rosen DO FCA
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Finance and Investment Committee

Theresa Cyr DO, Treasurer, Chair
Paul Miller DO FCA
Angela Bedell (Executive Director)
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)*

Information Technology Committee

Jason Comfort DO, Chair
Charles Beck DO FAAO
Theresa Cyr DO
Eric J. Dolgin DO FCA
Annette E. Hulse DO
Milton J. Klein DO
Elena Timoshkin DO
Robyn Young DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Membership Committee

Julie Mai DO, Chair
Therese Cyr DO
Randal Davis DO
Edward Ennedy DO
Matthew Gilmartin MD
Teri Hammer DO
Richard Joachim DDS
Kirsten Mackey DO
Miriam Mills MD FCA
Hieu Nguyen DO
Heather Sharkey DO
Elena Timoshkin DO
Carmine Van Deven DO
Craig Wells DO
Walter Witryol MD
Robyn Young DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)*

Grievance Resolution Subcommittee

Mel Friedman DO FCA, Chair
Julie Mai DO (Membership Committee Chair)
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

International Membership Subcommittee

Eric Hupet DO (Belgium), Co-Chair
Maria Coffman DO, Co-Chair
Mark Rosen DO FCA
David Spencer DO
Julie Mai DO (Membership Committee Chair)
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Nominating Committee

James Binkerd DO, Chair
Jose Camacho DO
Eric Dolgin DO FCA
Mark Rosen DO FCA
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Physicians-in-Training Subcommittee

Edward Eddison DO, Co-Chair
Robyn Young DO, Co-Chair
Julie Mai DO (Membership Chair)
Alice Chen DO
Walter Cohen DO
Steven Dalton DO
Lauren Davis DO
Lindsey Faucette DO
Leah Frank DO
Frank Goodman DO
Lilia Gorodinsky DO
Adrienne Kania DO
T. Reid Kavieff DO
Patricia Kooyman DO
Michael Kurisu DO
Holly Laird DO
John Leuenberger DO
Mindy McCombs DO
Victor Nuno DO
Zina Pelkey DO FCA
Kristin Putnam DO
Daniel Shadoan DO
Heather Sharkey DO
Nicole Thorsvik DO
Kate Worden DO
Francis Yoo DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Publications Committee

Ali Carine DO, Chair
Thomas Byrnes Jr. DO
Gary Dunlap DO
Matthew Gilmartin MD
Harold Goodman DO
Marianne Herr-Paul DO
Annette Hulse DO (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**

Website Committee

Daniel Shadoan DO, Webmaster & Chair
Mark Rosen, DO FCA, Webmaster
Ali Carine, Publications Committee Chair
Julie Mai DO, Membership Committee Chair
Jason Comfort DO, IT Committee Chair
Annette Hulse DO, Webmaster (President)*
Dennis Burke DO (President-Elect)**